Thistle Oil, Pressed From The Seeds Of Silybum Marianum. Rel

Discuss vegan Fats and Oils

Thistle oil, pressed from the seeds of Silybum marianum. Rel

Postby BeeTooman » Dec 18, 2007 12:58 am

Thistle oil, pressed from the seeds of Silybum marianum. Relatively unstable. Also used for skin care products.[70]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Wikipedia does not have an article with this exact title. Please search for Thistle oil in Wikipedia to check for alternative titles or spellings.





Return to Thistle oil.

#EANF#

#EANF#

#EANF#

#EANF#

#EANF#

#EANF#
It does take a little work to be a vegetarian but it's so worth it, oh it's so worth it!
User avatar
BeeTooman
Vegan Zealot
 
Posts: 980
Joined: May 12, 2006 3:43 am

Return to Fats and Oils



 


  • Related topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post
cron